Intrigue is broadcasting LIVE! Join the crowd now on Facebook and watch everything unfold! »

Orlando 2012…WINNERS

We hope everyone had a great time at our Orlando event last week.  What an amazing weekend in Orlando this season! Thank you to all the hard working dancers and thank you to the parents, teachers, and studios that attended! And now the results are in! Head past the break to see the full list.  GET READY FOR NATIONALS!!!!

COMPETITION

DIVISION HIGH SCORES
PETITE SOLO

Hold Your Hand – Rebekah Brodsky – Encore Dance Theatre

JUNIOR SOLO

Part of Me – Megan Bentley – Focal Point

TEEN SOLO

Bleeding Heart – Nathalia Guzman – Focal Point

SENIOR SOLO

Etude – Gabby Marques – Focal Point

Teen Duo/Trio

No Regrets – Focal Point

Senior Duo/Trio

Choices – Focal Point

Petite Small Group

Whip My Hair – Encore Dance Theatre

JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

Giddy Up – Focal Point

TEEN SMALL GROUP

Still Drifting – Focal Point

OVERALL HIGH SCORE

Etude – Gabby Marques – Focal Point

VISIONARY AWARD

Still Drifting – Focal Point

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD

Caliente – Integrity Dance Center
Letting Go – Focal Point

CREATIVITY IN MOTION:  IMAGINATION

5 Weeks – Robyn Williams – Encore Dance Theatre

CONVENTION

BEGINNERS
CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

Isabella Bruna – Focal Point
Alayjah Dyke – Encore Dance Theatre
Rachel Hart – Integrity Dance Center
Elle Taylor – Integrity Dance Center

YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Genesis Gonzalez – Dance Attack
Ameriya Smith – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Kailey Worontsoff – Vantage Point

Half-National Scholarships

Rebekah Brodsky – Encore Dance Theatre
Linnea Flores – Focal Point

INTERMEDIATE
CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

Skyler Cripps – Kimberly’s School of Dance
Rachel Gooden – Mary Ellen School of Dance
Kylie Marek – Encore Dance Theatre
Priya Nair – Encore Dance Theatre

YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Payton Croskey – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Eliana Mandelblum – Stage Door
Max Schreiber – Dance Attack

Half-National Scholarships

Brooke Cash – Stage Door
Khaleya Graham – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Noesha Noel – Encore Dance Theatre

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER SCHOLARSHIP

Adonajah Holmes – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Natalie Raton – Focal Point

ADVANCE
CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

Rudy Abreu – DanceTown
Sarah Nelson – Robin Dawn
Savannah Sanabria – Encore Dance Theatre
Maycee Stromwall – Independent
Robyn Williams – Encore Dance Theatre

YEAR SCHOLARSHIP

Jordan Little – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Celina Schaller – Focal Point
Chakeirra Towels – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Rachel Zacrep – Independent

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Gio Cruz – Focal Point
Megan Diehl – Northern Alabama Dance Center
Sierra Kazil – Reach for the Stars
Karly Robinson – DanceTown
Khadijah Lindo – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Kendall Walker – Southern Strut

Broadway Dance Center Scholarships

Lexi Jernigan – Southern Strut
Amanda Mitchell – All-American Dance Factory
Sarah Ponczek – Focal Point
Korie Remer – Encore Dance Theatre

TRUE PERFORMERS

Carmen Cudjoe – NuLook School of Performing Arts
Gabby Marques – Focal Point

No comments

Post a Comment

Copyright © 2014 Intrigue Dance Intensive. All rights Reserved.